2022-2023 Competition Schedule

Level 2
WARRIOR CLASSIC  |  NOVEMBER 18-20, 2022  |  428 MOSEYWOOD RD, LAKE HARMONY, PA 18624
MOCK MEET  |  DECEMBER 2022  |  DYNAMATS GYMNASTICS CENTER
CEG CLASSIC  |  JANUARY 20-22, 2023  |  NITTANY VALLEY SPORTS CENTRE
CLIMB HIGH  |  FEBRUARY 3-5, 2023  |  THE MILLER CENTER
FLIP FLOP  |  MARCH 4/5, 2023  |  RIVER RUN GYMNASTICS ACADEMY


Level 3
WARRIOR CLASSIC
 |  NOVEMBER 18-20, 2022  |  428 MOSEYWOOD RD, LAKE HARMONY, PA 18624
MOCK MEET  |  DECEMBER 2022  |  DYNAMATS GYMNASTICS CENTER
CEG CLASSIC  |  JANUARY 20-22, 2023  |  NITTANY VALLEY SPORTS CENTRECLIMB HIGH  |  FEBRUARY 3-5, 2023  |  THE MILLER CENTER
PINK INVITATIONAL  |  FEBRUARY 17-19, 2023  |  PA CONVENTION CENTER, PHILADELPHIA 

FLIP FLOP  |  MARCH 4/5, 2023  |  RIVER RUN GYMNASTICS ACADEMY
LEVEL 3 STATES  |  APRIL 15/16, 2023  |  WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY


XCEL
MOCK MEET  |  DECEMBER 2022 |  DYNAMATS GYMNASTICS CENTER
KATIE BALDWIN INVITATIONAL  |  JANUARY 6-8, 2023  |  SPOOKY NOOK SPORTS, 75 CHAMP BLVD., MANHEIM, PA 17545

CEG CLASSIC
 |  JANUARY 20-22, 2023  |  NITTANY VALLEY SPORTS CENTRE
CLIMB HIGH  |  FEBRUARY 3-5, 2023  |  THE MILLER CENTER
PINK INVITATIONAL  |  FEBRUARY 17-19, 2023  |  PA CONVENTION CENTER, PHILADELPHIA 
FLIP FLOP  |  MARCH 4/5, 2023  |  RIVER RUN GYMNASTICS ACADEMY
TBD  |  APRIL 2023

XCEL PLATINUM STATES  | MAY 12-14, 2023 |  THE MILLER CENTER
XCEL GOLD STATES  | MAY 19-21, 2023  |  NITTANY VALLEY SPORTS CENTRE


Level 6
CHRISTMAS ON THE CHESAPEAKE
  |  DECEMBER 9-11, 2022  |  BALTIMORE CONVENTION CENTER
MOCK MEET  |  DECEMBER 2022 |  DYNAMATS GYMNASTICS CENTER

KATIE BALDWIN INVITATIONAL  |  JANUARY 6-8, 2023  |  SPOOKY NOOK SPORTS, 75 CHAMP BLVD., MANHEIM, PA 17545CEG CLASSIC  |  JANUARY 20-22, 2023  |  NITTANY VALLEY SPORTS CENTRE
CLIMB HIGH  |  FEBRUARY 3-5, 2023  |  THE MILLER CENTER
PINK INVITATIONAL  |  FEBRUARY 17-19, 2023  |  PA CONVENTION CENTER, PHILADELPHIA 
FLIP FLOP  |  MARCH 4/5, 2023  |  RIVER RUN GYMNASTICS ACADEMY
OHIO LUAU INVITATIONAL  |  MARCH 10-12, 2023  |  SANDUSKY, OHIO
LEVEL 6 STATES  |  APRIL 21-23, 2023  |  WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY


Level 7/8
CHRISTMAS ON THE CHESAPEAKE
  |  DECEMBER 9-11, 2022  |  BALTIMORE CONVENTION CENTER
MOCK MEET  |  DECEMBER 2022 |  DYNAMATS GYMNASTICS CENTER
KATIE BALDWIN INVITATIONAL  |  JANUARY 6-8, 2023  |  SPOOKY NOOK SPORTS, 75 CHAMP BLVD., MANHEIM, PA 17545
CEG CLASSIC  |  JANUARY 20-22, 2023  |  NITTANY VALLEY SPORTS CENTRE
CLIMB HIGH  |  FEBRUARY 3-5, 2023  |  THE MILLER CENTER
PINK INVITATIONAL  |  FEBRUARY 17-19, 2023  |  PA CONVENTION CENTER, PHILADELPHIA 
PURPLE & GOLD CLASSIC  |  MARCH 3-5, 2023  |  RAISING CANE'S RIVER CENTER, BATON ROUGE, LA
OHIO LUAU INVITATIONAL  |  MARCH 10-12, 2023  |  SANDUSKY, OHIO
LEVEL 8/9/10 STATES  |  MARCH 23-26, 2023  |  SPOOKY NOOK SPORTS, 75 CHAMP BLVD., MANHEIM, PA 17545
LEVEL 7 STATES |  APRIL 1/2, 2023 |  WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY
LEVEL 8 REGIONALS |  APRIL 21-23, 2023  |  PG SPORTS AND LEARNING COMPLEX, LANDOVER, MARYLAND


Level 9/10
CHRISTMAS ON THE CHESAPEAKE
  |  DECEMBER 9-11, 2022  |  BALTIMORE CONVENTION CENTER
MOCK MEET  |  DECEMBER 2022 |  DYNAMATS GYMNASTICS CENTER
KATIE BALDWIN INVITATIONAL  |  JANUARY 6-8, 2023  |  SPOOKY NOOK SPORTS, 75 CHAMP BLVD., MANHEIM, PA 17545
CEG CLASSIC  |  JANUARY 20-22, 2023  |  NITTANY VALLEY SPORTS CENTRE
CLIMB HIGH  |  FEBRUARY 3-5, 2023  |  THE MILLER CENTER
PINK INVITATIONAL  |  FEBRUARY 17-19, 2023  |  PA CONVENTION CENTER, PHILADELPHIA 
PURPLE & GOLD CLASSIC  |  MARCH 3-5, 2023  |  RAISING CANE'S RIVER CENTER, BATON ROUGE, LA
OHIO LUAU INVITATIONAL  |  MARCH 10-12, 2023  |  SANDUSKY, OHIO
LEVEL 8/9/10 STATES  |  MARCH 23-26, 2023  |  SPOOKY NOOK SPORTS, 75 CHAMP BLVD., MANHEIM, PA 17545
LEVEL 9/10 REGIONALS |  APRIL 14-16, 2023 |  THE VIRGINIA BEACH SPORTS CENTER
LEVEL 9 EASTERN NATIONALS |  MAY 4-7, 2023  |  TBD
LEVEL 10 NATIONALS  |  MAY 9-12, 2023  |  TBD